Sunday, March 5, 2017

Connect with your state legislators: Town halls set for March

  • Or, check map at bottom
You can also view this list as an Excel file or via Google Sheets. Click here


5th Legislative District: Rep. Graves; Rep. Rodne
  • 10 - 11 am; Maple Valley Community Center; 22010 SE 248th St., Maple Valley
  • 12 - 2 pm; Issaquah Police Station, Eagle Room; 130 E. Sunset Way, Issaquah
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm; Mount Si Senior Center, Multipurpose Room; 411 Main Avenue S, North Bend
11th Legislative District: Senator Hasegawa; Rep. Bergquist; Rep. Hudgins
  • 10:30 am - 12 pm; King County Office of Emergency Management; 3511 Northeast 2nd St, Renton
30th Legislative District: Senator Miloscia; Rep. Pellicotti; Rep. Reeves
  • 10 am - 12 pm; Federal Way Senior Center; 4016 S. 352nd St, Auburn
36th Legislative District: Senator Carlyle Reuven; Rep. Frame; Rep. Tarleton
  • 11 am – 12:30 pm; Leif Erikson Lodge; 2245 NW 57th St, Seattle
37th Legislative District: Rep. Pettigrew; Rep. Santos
  • 10 am - 12 pm; Rainier Beach Community Center, Multipurpose Room; 8825 Rainier Ave S, Seattle
43rd Legislative District:    Senator Pedersen; Rep. Macri; Rep. Chopp
  • 1 pm – 2:30 pm; Seattle First Baptist Church; 1111 Harvard Ave, Seattle
45th Legislative District:    Rep. Goodman; Rep. Springer
  • 12 pm - 1:30 pm; Lake Washington Institute of Technology, West Building; Room 305A; 11605 132nd Ave. NE, Kirkland
48th Legislative District:    Senator Kuderer; Rep. McBride; Rep. Slatter
  • 10:30 am - 12 pm; Redmond City Hall Council Chambers; 15670 NE 85th St., Redmond


1st Legislative District: Senator Palumbo; Rep. Kloba; Rep. Stanford
  • 2:30 - 4 pm; Cascadia College, Mobius Hall; 18352 Campus Way NE, Bothell


34th Legislative District: Senator Nelson; Rep. Fitzgibbon; Rep. Cody
  • Time TBD; telephone town hall   


32nd Legislative District: Senator Chase
  • Time TBD; location TBD
33rd Legislative District: Senator Keiser; Rep. Gregerson; Rep. Orwall
  • 10 am – 12 pm;     Kent City Hall, Council Chambers; 220 4th Ave S, Kent
37th Legislative District: Senator Saladana
  • 10 am - 12 pm; Rainier Beach Community Center, Gym; 8825 Rainier Ave S, Seattle
41st Legislative District: Senator Wellman; Rep. Senn; Rep. Clibborn
  • 10 am - 12:30 pm; Somerset Elementary School Gymnasium; 14100 Somerset Blvd SE, Bellevue
47th Legislative District: Senator Fain; Rep. Hargrove; Rep. Sullivan
  • 11 am – 12:30 pm; Golden Steer Restaurant; 23826 104th Ave SE, Kent


46th Legislative District: Senator Frockt; Rep. Farrell; Rep. Pollet
  • Time TBD; telephone town hall